1954 LONG RUN ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
1954 LONG RUN ROAD
Tax Map
18/ 08/ 0116/ 003/
Control#
00019956
Owner
EPLER, BRADLEY J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$116,600
PID
19956
District
18: North Manheimtownship
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$97,400$19,200$116,600

Owner of Record
OwnerEPLER, BRADLEY J
Co-Owner
Address
1954 LONG RUN RD
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$93,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2550-2039
Sale Date12/11/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
EPLER, BRADLEY J$93,000 2550-203912/11/2015
BRENNAN, ANNE MARIE L; BRENNAN, RICHARD$79,000 2072-286511/18/2003
HARVEY KATHRYN L & ROBERT L$1 0290-023103/25/1998
MOYER, STERLING O & LUCILLE M$0 0811-015302/14/1951

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,128
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 50%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate18A-F2
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 780 780
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 696 348
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 780 0
DCKR-DECK 78 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 92 0
   2,426 1,128

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.18

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1801 - North Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood80.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$25,105$7,500$32,605
2024$25,105$7,500$32,605

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps