1895 LONG RUN ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
1895 LONG RUN ROAD
Tax Map
18/ 08/ 0116/ 008/
Control#
00019961
Owner
KNEPP, ANDREW M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$182,500
PID
19961
District
18: NORTH MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$149,300$33,200$182,500

Owner of Record
OwnerKNEPP, ANDREW M
Co-Owner
Address
1895 LONG RUN RD
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1384-0609
Sale Date12/03/1986

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KNEPP, ANDREW M; KNEPP, DONNA M$0 1384-060912/03/1986
MOYER, W R & L I$0 1090-042909/18/1967

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 1,547
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)650
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate18A-13
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,547 1,547
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,547 0
DCKR-DECK 166 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 441 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 220 0
SLBR-SLAB 28 0
   3,949 1,547

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1801 - North Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Slab35 SlabSTOStone28.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood143.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood285.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)STOStone72.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)PPole36.00 SF1
Gazebo90 GazeboWWood30.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood315.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabBRBrick101.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood54.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$40,630$12,500$53,130
2024$40,630$12,500$53,130

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps