1900 LONG RUN ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
1900 LONG RUN ROAD
Tax Map
18/ 08/ 0116/ 012/
Control#
00019964
Owner
WEIKEL, ROBERT J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$236,800
PID
19964
District
18: NORTH MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$198,200$38,600$236,800

Owner of Record
OwnerWEIKEL, ROBERT J
Co-Owner
Address
1900 LONG RUN RD
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1214-0904
Sale Date10/01/1975

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WEIKEL, BARBARA L; WEIKEL, ROBERT J$0 1214-090410/01/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 2,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)500
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate18A-14
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,000 2,000
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 2,000 0
DCKR-DECK 180 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 244 0
SLBR-SLAB 425 0
   4,849 2,000

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.2

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1801 - North Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.2
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood216.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$50,430$12,800$63,230
2024$50,430$12,800$63,230

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps