1846 LONG RUN ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
1846 LONG RUN ROAD
Tax Map
18/ 08/ 0126/ 000/
Control#
00019974
Owner
MILLER, HARVEY R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$150,800
PID
19974
District
18: North Manheimtownship
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$125,800$25,000$150,800

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLER, HARVEY R
Co-Owner
Address
1846 LONG RUN RD
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$122,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2533-1251
Sale Date06/03/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MILLER, HARVEY R; MILLER, JANICE J$122,500 2533-125106/03/2015
SCHNECK, ELAINE L; SCHNECK, LARRY L$1 1460-080103/18/1991
KRAMMES, A$0 0850-044310/07/1952

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1946
Living Area: 1,316
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)588
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate18A-H2
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 828 828
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 728 488
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 928 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 208 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 100 0
   2,792 1,316

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.52

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1801 - North Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.52
Frontage75
Depth300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood288.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)ASAsphalt96.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$31,790$11,250$43,040
2024$31,790$11,250$43,040

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps