1560 BUNTING STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1560 BUNTING STREET
Tax Map
03/ 03/ 0026/ 000/
Control#
00001998
Owner
GARCIA, LUZ C GIL
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$160,100
PID
1998
District
03: BRANCH TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$135,100$25,000$160,100

Owner of Record
OwnerGARCIA, LUZ C GIL
Co-Owner
Address1921 W NORWEGIAN ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$268,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2934-1171
Sale Date12/01/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GARCIA, JOSE MIGUEL GIL; GARCIA, LUZ C GIL$268,000 2934-117112/01/2025
CAISAGUANO, DANIEL S$73,000 2825-037107/14/2023
LORD, PETER$1 2651-157502/07/2019
LORD, JOHN L; LORD, VERA$45,000 1517-032208/23/1993
CONAGE, S D & B$1 1460-065903/31/1991
CONAGE, S D & B$0 1318-046206/29/1982
CONAGE, S & A L$0 0867-008108/05/1953

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 2,448
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate03b - 2 - From 1940 To 1960
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,288 1,288
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,160 1,160
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 154 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 264 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 592 0
   3,458 2,448

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.52

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0303 - Branch - Resi
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.52

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,685$8,495$24,180
2024$15,685$8,495$24,180

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps