1820 LONG RUN ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
1820 LONG RUN ROAD
Tax Map
18/ 08/ 0133/ 000/
Control#
00019980
Owner
KRINER, ANDREW P
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$200,100
PID
19980
District
18: North Manheimtownship
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$166,000$34,100$200,100

Owner of Record
OwnerKRINER, ANDREW P
Co-Owner
Address
1820 LONG RUN RD
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$200,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2639-2049
Sale Date09/28/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KRINER, ANDREW P; KRINER, SHANNON R$200,000 2639-204909/28/2018
EISENHAUER, RENEE M; EISENHAUER, STEVEN B$140,000 2502-007805/02/2014
WISE, DAVID S; WISE, TAMARA$80,000 1514-029007/30/1993
FELTY, M R & A$0 0821-006706/29/1951

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1945
Living Area: 1,728
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Block
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate18A-12
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,728 1,728
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,728 0
DCKR-DECK 896 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 120 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 1,036 0
   5,508 1,728

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.90

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1801 - North Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.90
Frontage125
Depth312

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood896.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)VVinyl72.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl144.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood66.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete36.00 SF1
Pavili25 PavilionWWood792.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood580.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl312.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$46,365$12,500$58,865
2024$46,365$12,500$58,865

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps