1816 LONG RUN ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
1816 LONG RUN ROAD
Tax Map
18/ 08/ 0134/ 000/
Control#
00019981
Owner
LEHMAN, ANGELA M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$203,000
PID
19981
District
18: North Manheimtownship
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$169,100$33,900$203,000

Owner of Record
OwnerLEHMAN, ANGELA M
Co-Owner
Address
1816 LONG RUN RD
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2710-0727
Sale Date11/06/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LEHMAN, ANGELA M; LEHMAN, WAYNE G$1 2710-072711/06/2020
LEHMAN, WAYNE G; STRAMARA, ANGELA M$180,000 2357-047710/28/2009
SPITTLER, DONNA C; SPITTLER, RICHARD W$124,900 1465-007806/19/1991
JOHNSON, R E & K S$0 1430-088707/18/1989
LEFEVER, P B & E N$0 1264-072510/24/1978
STERNER, R R$0 0690-012710/25/1946
STERNER, R R$0 0687-029309/14/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,656
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)1656
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate18A-13
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,656 1,656
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 2,048 0
DCKR-DECK 345 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 392 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 267 0
   4,708 1,656

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.89

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1801 - North Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.89
Frontage125
Depth309

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl192.00 SF1
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)WWood128.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$60,655$14,225$74,880
2024$60,655$14,225$74,880

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps