1792 LONG RUN ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
1792 LONG RUN ROAD
Tax Map
18/ 08/ 0139/ 000/
Control#
00019986
Owner
HANDWERK, PHILIP G
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$203,500
PID
19986
District
18: North Manheimtownship
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$163,800$39,700$203,500

Owner of Record
OwnerHANDWERK, PHILIP G
Co-Owner
Address
1792 LONG RUN RD
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$55,333
Certificate
Book & Page 2442-0585
Sale Date07/20/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HANDWERK, MATTHEW J; HANDWERK, PHILIP G$55,333 2442-058507/20/2012
HANDWERK, EUGENE J; HANDWERK, EVELYN$0 1218-027612/29/1975
HANDWERK, E L$0 1131-036711/12/1970
HANDWERK, E J & E$0 0888-055809/24/1953
HANDWERK, E J & E$0 0719-021811/19/1947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 1,656
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 50%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)1155
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Prefab Stone/Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate18a - A - From 1940 To 1960
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,104 1,104
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 1,104 552
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,104 0
DCKR-DECK 338 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 338 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 351 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 18 0
   4,357 1,656

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.27

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1801 - North Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.27
Frontage165
Depth335

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Slab35 SlabMMetal210.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal140.00 SF1
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)WWood20.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)WWood16.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$32,960$12,905$45,865
2024$32,960$12,905$45,865

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps