9 BENSINGER DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
9 BENSINGER DRIVE
Tax Map
18/ 08/ 0141/ 003/
Control#
00019990
Owner
CARROLL, RILEY
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$182,400
PID
19990
District
18: NORTH MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$129,500$52,900$182,400

Owner of Record
OwnerCARROLL, RILEY
Co-Owner
Address9 BENSINGER DR
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$200,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2919-1508
Sale Date08/29/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CARROLL, RILEY$200,000 2919-150808/29/2025
DRY, DOROTHY E; DRY, HOWARD L$0 1342-076204/06/1984
SIEMANIS, G & M$0 1216-031211/17/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,080
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)1080
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate18A-14
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,080 1,080
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,080 0
DCKR-DECK 285 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 90 0
SLBR-SLAB 30 0
   2,565 1,080

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres3

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1801 - North Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood64.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood336.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood80.00 SF1
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)WWood28.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$32,100$15,500$47,600
2024$32,100$15,500$47,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps