21 BENSINGER DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
21 BENSINGER DRIVE
Tax Map
18/ 08/ 0141/ 007/
Control#
00019993
Owner
BLATT, BRIAN SCOTT
Taxable Assessed
$513,700
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
19993
District
18: NORTH MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$488,900$57,800$546,700$24,800$513,700

Owner of Record
OwnerBLATT, BRIAN SCOTT
Co-Owner
Address21 BENSINGER DR
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$799,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2897-2238
Sale Date03/03/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BLATT, BRIAN SCOTT; BLATT, LYNN MARIE$799,900 2897-223803/03/2025
RENNINGER FAMILY REVOCABLE; RENNINGER, CYNTHIA N; RENNINGER, EDWARD A$1 2793-186110/03/2022
RENNINGER, CYNTHIA N; RENNINGER, EDWARD A$0 1366-079710/22/1985
RENNINGER, J A$0 1243-045107/29/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 3,003
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)5
Total Rooms10
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)1910
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)2
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB+10
Govern BaseRate18a - 1 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 3,003 3,003
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 3,146 0
DCKR-DECK 1,119 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 220 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 729 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 269 0
SLBR-SLAB 826 0
   9,312 3,003

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres11.4

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood1801 - North Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11.4
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$24,800
Clean & Green Acres10.40

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl1664.00 SF1
swimpo15 Swimming pool (in-ground)POOLPool700.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl1152.00 SF1
Poolap38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)BRBrick1500.00 SF1
carpor13 Carport (Detached)MMetal414.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood32.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood288.00 SF1
carpor13 Carport (Detached)MMetal360.00 SF1
carpor13 Carport (Detached)MMetal360.00 SF1
Pavili25 PavilionWWood324.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood180.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$136,910$17,815$154,725$0$0
2024$136,910$17,815$154,725$930$154,725

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps