811 SCHUYLKILL MOUNTAIN RD
 Print  Map It

Location
811 SCHUYLKILL MOUNTAIN RD
Tax Map
18/ 08/ 0142/ 007/
Control#
00020002
Owner
ADAMS, MICHELLE A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$185,900
PID
20002
District
18: North Manheimtownship
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$151,900$34,000$185,900

Owner of Record
OwnerADAMS, MICHELLE A
Co-Owner
Address811 SCHUYLKILL MOUNTAIN RD
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$270,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2922-1273
Sale Date09/15/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ADAMS, MICHELLE A; GOODMAN, ZACHARY M$270,000 2922-127309/15/2025
FREEMAN, BEVERLY J; FREEMAN, JOSEPH R$450 1491-044512/18/1992
FREEMAN, J R & B J$0 1414-089809/22/1988
KLINE, J A & J$0 1252-056202/21/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate18A-B4
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,132 1,132
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 768 768
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 288 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 192 0
SLBR-SLAB 65 0
   2,445 1,900

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1801 - North Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)MMetal192.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)MMetal576.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete96.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$35,685$12,500$48,185
2024$35,685$12,500$48,185

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps