Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
802 SCHUYLKILL MOUNTAIN RD
Print
Map It
Location
802 SCHUYLKILL MOUNTAIN RD
Tax Map
18/ 08/ 0144/ 000/
Control#
00020010
Owner
BUBECK, ERIK R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$180,600
PID
20010
District
18: NORTH MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$148,900
$31,700
$180,600
Owner of Record
Owner
BUBECK, ERIK R
Co-Owner
Address
802 SCHUYLKILL MOUNTAIN RD
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price
$65,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2442-1619
Sale Date
07/06/2012
BUBECK, ERIK R
$65,000
2442-1619
07/06/2012
KRAUSE, D GAYLENE; KRAUSE, JAMES R
$1
2237-0600
12/15/2006
KRAUSE, CASEY J
$59,000
0527-0158
01/22/1999
ZULICK PHYLLIS J
$1
1627-0235
09/08/1995
ACKERMAN, C M
$14,362
1547-0231
04/14/1994
ZULICK, D E & P J
$25,000
1472-0212
10/31/1991
YAKIMO, P & E
$0
0735-0561
05/10/1948
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1979
Living Area:
1,460
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
1
Total Rooms
5
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
448
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Ranch
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Standing Seam
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
None
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
C
Govern BaseRate
18a - 1 - From 1940 To 1960
R-FIRST FLOOR
1,460
1,460
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
448
0
DCK
R-DECK
133
0
SLB
R-SLAB
391
0
2,432
1,460
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.9
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
1801 - North Manheim
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.9
Frontage
100
Depth
406
Slab
35 Slab
CN
Concrete
25.00 SF
1
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
W
Wood
288.00 SF
1
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
W
Wood
96.00 SF
1
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
BL
Block
49.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$15,110
$12,500
$27,610
2024
$15,110
$12,500
$27,610
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps