194 POTTSVILLE ST
 Print  Map It

Location
194 POTTSVILLE ST
Tax Map
18/ 08/ 0148/ 003/
Control#
00020015
Owner
KENS TIRE INC
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$1,387,000
PID
20015
District
18: NORTH MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$1,333,300$53,700$1,387,000

Owner of Record
OwnerKENS TIRE INC
Co-Owner
Address
POST OFFICE BOX 39
CRESSONA, PA 17929
Sale Price$850,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2064-0385
Sale Date09/23/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KENS TIRE INC$850,000 2064-038509/23/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 2,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Auto Service
Bldg Use:STG: Storage (Multi-Use, Shed)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:15.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
OFCOffice 2,500 2,500
   2,500 2,500
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 2,500
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 5
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Auto Service
Bldg Use:STG: Storage (Multi-Use, Shed)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:15.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:Electric
Roof Structure:Flat
Heat Fuel:Electric
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:4 Overhead
Area
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 2,500 2,500
   2,500 2,500
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 5,000
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 5
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Auto Service
Bldg Use:STG: Storage (Multi-Use, Shed)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:15.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:Electric
Roof Structure:Flat
Heat Fuel:Electric
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:2 Overhead
Area
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 5,000 5,000
   5,000 5,000
Building 1 : Section 4
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 960
Building Attributes : Section 4 of 5
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Auto Service
Bldg Use:STG: Storage (Multi-Use, Shed)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:15.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Metal/Tin
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
CNPCanopy 960 960
   960 960
Building 1 : Section 5
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes : Section 5 of 5
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Auto Service
Bldg Use:STG: Storage (Multi-Use, Shed)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:Electric
Roof Structure:Flat
Heat Fuel:Electric
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:2 Overhead

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 11,690
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Auto Service
Bldg Use:WHS: Warehouse
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:13.00
Docks1 Dock
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Concrete
Heat Type:Electric
Roof Structure:Flat
Heat Fuel:Electric
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:1 Overhead
Area
WHSWarehouse 11,690 11,690
   11,690 11,690
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 2,880
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Auto Service
Bldg Use:GAR: Garage (Vehicle Storage)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:15.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Metal/Tin
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:Electric
Roof Structure:Gable
Heat Fuel:Electric
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:5 Overhead
Area
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 2,880 2,880
   2,880 2,880
Building 3 : Section 2
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 2,790
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 4 : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Auto Service
Bldg Use:GAR: Garage (Vehicle Storage)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:Electric
Roof Structure:Flat
Heat Fuel:Electric
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:3 Overhead
Area
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 2,790 2,790
   2,790 2,790
Building 4 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 2,880
Building Attributes : Bldg 4 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Auto Service
Bldg Use:GAR: Garage (Vehicle Storage)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:None
Roof Structure:Gable
Heat Fuel:None
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:2 Overhead
Area
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 2,880 2,880
   2,880 2,880

Parcel Information
Use Code332
DescriptionAuto Service  
Deeded Acres1.83

Land
Land Use
Use Code332
DescriptionAuto Service  
Neighborhood1801 - North Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.83
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary33000.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$278,865$77,775$356,640
2024$278,865$77,775$356,640

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps