49 MEADOW DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
49 MEADOW DRIVE
Tax Map
18/ 10/ 0013/ 000/
Control#
00020121
Owner
GRAY, JIMMY
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$150,000
PID
20121
District
18: North Manheimtownship
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$120,600$29,400$150,000

Owner of Record
OwnerGRAY, JIMMY
Co-Owner
Address49 MEADOW DRIVE
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$75,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2873-0391
Sale Date08/27/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GRAY, JIMMY$75,000 2873-039108/27/2024
LAKEVIEW LOAN SERVICING LLC; NATIONSTAR MORTGAGE LLC$1,455 2846-036412/13/2023
KOVATTO, ANTHONY R$135,000 2720-098801/29/2021
NOECKER, JACOB$86,000 2358-053010/30/2009
SCHAEFFER, MYRTLE D$0 1390-018904/20/1987
SCHAEFFER, C P & M D$0 1152-096004/26/1927
SCHAEFFER, CATHERINE A$0 0451-028503/25/1921

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,020
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)297
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Block
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate18B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 624 624
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 396 396
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 396 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 72 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 60 0
   1,548 1,020

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1800 - North Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood480.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl120.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood36.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)WWood12.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete60.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,390$15,385$35,775
2024$20,390$15,385$35,775

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps