2709 POTTSVILLE MINERSVILLE
 Print  Map It

Location
2709 POTTSVILLE MINERSVILLE
Tax Map
03/ 03/ 0039/ 000/
Control#
00002013
Owner
SLIFKO SERVICE CENTER,LLC,
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$439,700
PID
2013
District
03: BRANCH TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$377,100$62,600$439,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSLIFKO SERVICE CENTER,LLC,
Co-Owner
Address
89 OVERLOOK DR
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$415,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2784-2815
Sale Date07/27/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SLIFKO SERVICE CENTER,LLC,$415,000 2784-281507/27/2022
KOCH, JOHN R$1 0629-005505/11/1999
KOCH JOHN R & ELIZABETH R$1 1485-053108/17/1992
KOCH, V M$0 1092-098411/28/1967
KOCH, J K & V M$0 0895-048002/25/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 520
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Auto Service
Bldg Use:OFC: Office
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units:0
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
OFCOffice 520 520
   520 520
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 504
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Auto Service
Bldg Use:STG: Storage (Multi-Use, Shed)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units:0
Basement %:None
Wall Height:15.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Steel
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:None
Roof Structure:Gable
Heat Fuel:None
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:1 Overhead
Area
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 504 504
   504 504
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 2,660
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Auto Service
Bldg Use:PRT: Auto Parts/Service
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units:0
Basement %:None
Wall Height:18.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Steel
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:Hot Water
Roof Structure:Gable
Heat Fuel:Oil
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:10-19 Overhead
Area
PRTAuto Parts/Service 2,660 2,660
   2,660 2,660
Building 3 : Section 2
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 460
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 4 : Section 2 of 5
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Auto Service
Bldg Use:PRT: Auto Parts/Service
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units:0
Basement %:None
Wall Height:18.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Steel
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
OFCOffice 460 460
   460 460
Building 3 : Section 3
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 3,120
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 4 : Section 3 of 5
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Auto Service
Bldg Use:PRT: Auto Parts/Service
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units:0
Basement %:None
Wall Height:18.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Steel
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
PRTAuto Parts/Service 3,120 3,120
   3,120 3,120
Building 3 : Section 4
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 216
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 4 : Section 4 of 5
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Auto Service
Bldg Use:PRT: Auto Parts/Service
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units:0
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
RAResidential Appendage 216 216
   216 216
Building 3 : Section 5
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 1,128
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 4 : Section 5 of 5
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Auto Service
Bldg Use:PRT: Auto Parts/Service
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units:0
Basement %:None
Wall Height:18.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 1,128 1,128
   1,128 1,128
Building 4 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,040
Building Attributes : Bldg 4 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Auto Service
Bldg Use:GAR: Garage (Vehicle Storage)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units:0
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Steel
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:None
Roof Structure:Gable
Heat Fuel:None
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:2 Overhead
Area
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 1,040 1,040
   1,040 1,040

Parcel Information
Use Code332
DescriptionAuto Service  
Deeded Acres3.57

Land
Land Use
Use Code332
DescriptionAuto Service  
Neighborhood0303 - Branch - Resi
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.57
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary18100.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal140.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete325.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$70,505$29,640$100,145
2024$70,505$29,640$100,145

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps