Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
1005 WOODLAND DRIVE
Print
Map It
Location
1005 WOODLAND DRIVE
Tax Map
18/ 10/ 0105/ 003/
Control#
00020155
Owner
LEININGER, DONALD L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$221,200
PID
20155
District
18: NORTH MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$196,500
$24,700
$221,200
Owner of Record
Owner
LEININGER, DONALD L
Co-Owner
Address
1005 WOODLAND DR
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
1329-0536
Sale Date
06/10/1982
LAFFERTY, WILLIAM R; LEININGER, DONALD L
$0
1329-0536
06/10/1982
SAMUELSON, R D
$0
1278-0362
08/20/1979
MOWREY, S L & S R
$0
1124-0835
06/22/1970
BEACH, J W & E M
$0
1103-0036
09/17/1968
TEMPLE, G H & J S
$0
1035-0485
04/17/1962
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1960
Living Area:
1,508
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
5
Basement
None/Slab
Bsmt Exposure
None
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Ranch
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
None
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
C
Govern BaseRate
18B-12
R-FIRST FLOOR
1,508
1,508
CPT
R-CARPORT
528
0
DCK
R-DECK
36
0
EP
R-ENCLOSED PORCH
108
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
252
0
2,432
1,508
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.6
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
1803 - North Manheim
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.6
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
W
Wood
128.00 SF
1
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
W
Wood
96.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$34,580
$10,000
$44,580
2024
$34,580
$10,000
$44,580
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps