1022 WOODLAND DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
1022 WOODLAND DRIVE
Tax Map
18/ 10/ 0105/ 006/
Control#
00020158
Owner
ACHENBACH, L ROBERT
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$265,400
PID
20158
District
18: NORTH MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$228,800$36,600$265,400

Owner of Record
OwnerACHENBACH, L ROBERT
Co-Owner
Address
1022 WOODLAND DR
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 0655-0082
Sale Date06/29/1999

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ACHENBACH, JOYCE A; ACHENBACH, L ROBERT$1 0655-008206/29/1999
ACHENBACH LEWIS R & LOTTIE B$0 1144-065910/05/1971
ACHENBACH LEWIS R & LOTTIE B$0 1118-081812/13/1969
DINKEL, W C$0 1009-011809/09/1960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 1,507
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleHigh Ranch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate18B-13
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,507 1,507
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,507 0
DCKR-DECK 357 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 461 0
SLBR-SLAB 414 0
   4,246 1,507

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.8

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1803 - North Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.8
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood437.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$38,820$10,000$48,820
2024$38,820$10,000$48,820

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps