1046 WOODLAND DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
1046 WOODLAND DRIVE
Tax Map
18/ 10/ 0105/ 011/
Control#
00020162
Owner
EASPARRO, WILLIAM
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$366,900
PID
20162
District
18: NORTH MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$343,700$23,200$366,900

Owner of Record
OwnerEASPARRO, WILLIAM
Co-Owner
Address
1046 WOODLAND DR
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$165,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2279-1697
Sale Date10/29/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
EASPARRO, JENNIFER L; EASPARRO, WILLIAM$165,000 2279-169710/29/2007
PENCE, BARBARA E; PENCE, NICHOLAS L$120,000 0708-016508/27/1999
LLEWELLYN ROBERT C & BONNIE C$0 1384-046012/02/1986
JOHNS, J R & R M$0 1165-075112/21/1972
MC KEOWN JR, E J & A S$0 1040-110411/10/1962

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,906
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate18B-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,021 1,021
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 885 885
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 885 0
DCKR-DECK 203 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 440 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 144 0
   3,578 1,906

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.55

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1803 - North Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.55
Frontage146
Depth165

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood96.00 SF1
Toolsh19 Toolshed (Tool/Wood/Supply Storage)MMetal140.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$69,875$10,000$79,875
2024$69,875$10,000$79,875

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps