111 DONALD AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
111 DONALD AVENUE
Tax Map
18/ 11/ 0002/ 001/
Control#
00020176
Owner
KOWALSKI, JOHN J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$193,200
PID
20176
District
18: North Manheimtownship
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$168,600$24,600$193,200

Owner of Record
OwnerKOWALSKI, JOHN J
Co-Owner
Address
111 DONALD AVE
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2647-1483
Sale Date12/21/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KOWALSKI, JOHN J$1 2647-148312/21/2018
KOWALSKI, CHRISTINA M; KOWALSKI, JOHN$80,000 1466-092907/25/1991
CATHCART, A B & M E$0 1109-063004/10/1969

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,218
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate18B-13
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,218 1,218
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,218 0
CPTR-CARPORT 600 0
SLBR-SLAB 476 0
   3,512 1,218

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.35

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1811 - North Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35
Frontage102
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal120.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$32,150$7,650$39,800
2024$32,150$7,650$39,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps