119 DONALD AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
119 DONALD AVENUE
Tax Map
18/ 11/ 0003/ 000/
Control#
00020177
Owner
CHAFFE, DONNA KURTZ - TRUSTEE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$227,600
PID
20177
District
18: North Manheimtownship
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$203,100$24,500$227,600

Owner of Record
OwnerCHAFFE, DONNA KURTZ - TRUSTEE
Co-Owner
Address
417 W COLUMBIA ST
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$80,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1626-0242
Sale Date05/04/1995

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CHAFFE, DONNA KURTZ - TRUSTEE$80,000 1626-024205/04/1995
MENGLE, D L & B L$0 1178-074107/25/1973
SCHMIDT, J G ETAL$0 1175-061306/18/1973
ENDEAN, J T & E E$0 1152-050004/17/1972
DIETER, D E & L$0 0675-026103/02/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,459
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)784
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate18B-13
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,459 1,459
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,176 0
CPTR-CARPORT 336 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 250 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 336 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 76 0
SLBR-SLAB 403 0
   4,036 1,459

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.34

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1811 - North Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage100
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood120.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood140.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$50,510$7,500$58,010
2024$50,510$7,500$58,010

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps