127 DONALD AVE
 Print  Map It

Location
127 DONALD AVE
Tax Map
18/ 11/ 0005/ 000/
Control#
00020179
Owner
FREI, MICHAEL J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$292,400
PID
20179
District
18: North Manheimtownship
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$266,900$25,500$292,400

Owner of Record
OwnerFREI, MICHAEL J
Co-Owner5005 GEORGI LN, UNIT 77
AddressHOUSTON, TX 77092-5520
HOUSTON, TX 770925520
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2239-0404
Sale Date01/05/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FREI, MICHAEL J$1 2239-040401/05/2007
FREI, MICHAEL; FREI, WARREN$0 1370-002612/26/1985
FREI, W & J E$0 1086-046505/29/1967

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 2,056
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate18B-13
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,056 2,056
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 2,056 0
DCKR-DECK 280 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 252 0
   4,644 2,056

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.46

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1811 - North Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage200
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood42.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$48,115$10,000$58,115
2024$48,115$10,000$58,115

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps