15 ELMER AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
15 ELMER AVENUE
Tax Map
18/ 11/ 0011/ 000/
Control#
00020184
Owner
LORIMER, CHARLES S
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$216,700
PID
20184
District
18: North Manheimtownship
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$192,000$24,700$216,700

Owner of Record
OwnerLORIMER, CHARLES S
Co-Owner
Address
15 ELMER AVE
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2772-0872
Sale Date04/04/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LORIMER, CHARLES S; LORIMER, DENISE L$1 2772-087204/04/2022
LORIMER, CHARLES SEAN$145,000 2624-139604/16/2018
ULTRA LLC$95,000 2616-259401/12/2018
VOLL, JONATHAN P$99,900 2325-276511/11/2008
TRIBECA LENDING CORPORATION$90,000 2316-063608/22/2008
JONES, CHRISTINA$111,300 2186-089001/10/2006
NEY, MARIAN M; NEY, PAUL D$0 1143-059309/17/1971
LANDIS, L S & E S$0 1089-055408/25/1967

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 1,512
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)600
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate18B-13
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,512 1,512
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,512 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 198 0
SLBR-SLAB 228 0
   3,450 1,512

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.36

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1811 - North Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.36
Frontage110
Depth143

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl112.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$32,970$7,865$40,835
2024$32,970$7,865$40,835

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps