10 FLORENCE CIRCLE
 Print  Map It

Location
10 FLORENCE CIRCLE
Tax Map
18/ 11/ 0023/ 000/
Control#
00020195
Owner
STOUT, MARY LOUISE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$264,400
PID
20195
District
18: North Manheimtownship
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$217,800$46,600$264,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSTOUT, MARY LOUISE
Co-Owner
Address
10 FLORENCE CIR
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1608-0017
Sale Date06/01/1995

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
STOUT, MARY LOUISE$1 1608-001706/01/1995
STOUT, E K L & M L$0 1258-015606/26/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,624
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)2
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate18B-13
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,624 1,624
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,624 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 160 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 160 0
SLBR-SLAB 64 0
   3,632 1,624

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1811 - North Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$39,910$10,000$49,910
2024$39,910$10,000$49,910

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps