15 MILLER ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
15 MILLER ROAD
Tax Map
03/ 03/ 0045/ 001/
Control#
00002022
Owner
ADAMS, DENISE R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$233,100
PID
2022
District
03: BRANCH TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$212,300$20,800$233,100

Owner of Record
OwnerADAMS, DENISE R
Co-Owner
Address
11 MILLER RD
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2775-2091
Sale Date04/27/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ADAMS, DENISE R$1 2775-209104/27/2022
MILLER, KEVIN G$1 2522-012101/09/2015
MILLER,A J & S$0 1038-042208/18/1962

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,472
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 33%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate03b - A - From 1940 To 1960
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,107 1,107
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 1,107 365
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,107 0
DCKR-DECK 216 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 216 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 60 0
   3,813 1,472
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 938
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassStandard (Single-wide)
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate03b - 1 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 938 938
OPR-OPEN PORCH 128 0
   1,066 938

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.23

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0303 - Branch - Resi
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl144.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)MMetal360.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$24,025$6,250$30,275
2024$24,025$6,250$30,275

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps