160 GLENWORTH ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
160 GLENWORTH ROAD
Tax Map
18/ 12/ 0016/ 002/
Control#
00020222
Owner
SNYDER, KEVIN P
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$283,100
PID
20222
District
18: North Manheimtownship
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$258,700$24,400$283,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSNYDER, KEVIN P
Co-Owner
Address
160 GLENWORTH RD
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$120,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2276-1983
Sale Date08/31/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SNYDER, ANN T; SNYDER, KEVIN P$120,000 2276-198308/31/2007
MADEIRA, GILDA$0 1010-055210/07/1960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 2,025
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Prefab Stone/Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate18B-H3
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,328 1,328
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 1,040 697
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,328 0
DCKR-DECK 864 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 576 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 32 0
SLBR-SLAB 96 0
   5,264 2,025

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.55

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1803 - North Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.55
Frontage136
Depth175

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood160.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$34,765$10,000$44,765
2024$34,765$10,000$44,765

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps