225 MAIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
225 MAIN STREET
Tax Map
18/ 13/ 0060/ 000/
Control#
00020266
Owner
GALVIN, DAVID
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$190,100
PID
20266
District
18: North Manheimtownship
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$166,700$23,400$190,100

Owner of Record
OwnerGALVIN, DAVID
Co-Owner
Address
225 MAIN ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2637-0475
Sale Date08/30/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GALVIN, DAVID$1 2637-047508/30/2018
GALVIN, DAVID; GALVIN, DIANN$1 2094-047404/23/2004
TOBIN, MARY I; TOBIN, WILLIAM M$0 1004-005106/17/1960
SAILOR PLAINING MILL & LUMBER$0 0502-000206/20/1924

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 960
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate18B-12
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 960 960
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 960 0
DCKR-DECK 414 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 364 0
SLBR-SLAB 226 0
   2,924 960

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.28

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1803 - North Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage100
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood160.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood200.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,400$6,000$20,400
2024$14,400$6,000$20,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps