88 HAVEN FAIR LAWN DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
88 HAVEN FAIR LAWN DRIVE
Tax Map
18/ 14/ 0015/ 001/
Control#
00020291
Owner
SXS PROPERTIES, LLC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$244,700
PID
20291
District
18: North Manheimtownship
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$223,600$21,100$244,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSXS PROPERTIES, LLC
Co-Owner
Address1 MIRANDA DR

RIDGE, NY 11961
Sale Price$189,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2791-0473
Sale Date09/22/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SXS PROPERTIES, LLC$189,000 2791-047309/22/2022
GRICKIS, BETTY; GRICKIS, RICHARD$0 0973-012901/05/1959

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,936
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate18B-22
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,168 1,168
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 768 768
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 768 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 576 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 48 0
SLBR-SLAB 15 0
   3,343 1,936

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.28

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1812 - North Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage100
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal48.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$41,640$6,000$47,640
2024$41,640$6,000$47,640

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps