135 ALBERT BOULEVARD
 Print  Map It

Location
135 ALBERT BOULEVARD
Tax Map
18/ 14/ 0021/ 002/
Control#
00020301
Owner
MURTON, SHANNON L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$225,700
PID
20301
District
18: NORTH MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$204,700$21,000$225,700

Owner of Record
OwnerMURTON, SHANNON L
Co-Owner
Address
135 ALBERT BOULEVARD
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2262-0684
Sale Date06/26/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MURTON, SHANNON L$1 2262-068406/26/2007
MURTON, ROBERT L; MURTON, SHANNON L$86,900 2004-223908/26/2002
SYMONS JENNIFER D & THOMAS J$1 0060-001205/05/1997
GOLDEN JENNIFER D$79,000 1667-007007/05/1996
HINKEL E & C$74,000 1560-003906/24/1994
ELISON H & L E$0 1368-090212/13/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,482
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)650
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate18b - 1 - From 1961 To 1974
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,482 1,482
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,482 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 660 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 56 0
SLBR-SLAB 575 0
   4,255 1,482

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.34

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1812 - North Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage120
Depth124

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood120.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$35,675$7,440$43,115
2024$35,675$7,440$43,115

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps