49 RONALD AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
49 RONALD AVENUE
Tax Map
18/ 14/ 0036/ 000/
Control#
00020319
Owner
BRASILE, GUISEPPE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$151,800
PID
20319
District
18: North Manheimtownship
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$129,500$22,300$151,800

Owner of Record
OwnerBRASILE, GUISEPPE
Co-Owner
Address
49 RONALD AVE
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$175,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2794-1923
Sale Date10/17/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BRASILE, GUISEPPE$175,000 2794-192310/17/2022
FERRAIOLO, JOSEPH P; STERNER, CYNTHIA$41,500 2043-271303/31/2003
LONG J G$1 1609-000101/31/1995
LONG J G & ENDRES A M$0 1433-021008/05/1989
ALLEN E G & T M$0 1166-024812/29/1972
ALLEN E G & G E$0 1124-057306/19/1970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 922
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)960
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate18B-12
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 922 922
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 922 0
CPTR-CARPORT 272 0
SLBR-SLAB 470 0
   2,586 922

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.38

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1812 - North Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.38
Frontage110
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)WWood50.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$19,900$8,250$28,150
2024$19,900$8,250$28,150

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps