144 ALBERT BOULEVARD
 Print  Map It

Location
144 ALBERT BOULEVARD
Tax Map
18/ 14/ 0037/ 000/
Control#
00020320
Owner
RAUTZHAN, BRIAN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$204,800
PID
20320
District
18: North Manheimtownship
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$183,300$21,500$204,800

Owner of Record
OwnerRAUTZHAN, BRIAN
Co-Owner
Address
144 ALBERT BLVD
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1409-0653
Sale Date06/16/1988

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
RAUTZHAN, BRIAN; RAUTZHAN, TERESA$0 1409-065306/16/1988
RAUTZHAN, W E & M$0 0914-051102/02/1956

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 1,830
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 50%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate18B-F2
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,260 1,260
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 1,140 570
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,140 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 264 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 398 0
   4,202 1,830

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.34

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1812 - North Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage100
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood224.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$37,985$7,500$45,485
2024$37,985$7,500$45,485

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps