136 ALBERT BOULEVARD
 Print  Map It

Location
136 ALBERT BOULEVARD
Tax Map
18/ 14/ 0041/ 000/
Control#
00020323
Owner
RADA, FRANCIS P
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$242,500
PID
20323
District
18: North Manheimtownship
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$221,000$21,500$242,500

Owner of Record
OwnerRADA, FRANCIS P
Co-Owner
Address
5316 DEBUE CT
LAS VEGAS, NV 89031
Sale Price$121,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2377-1550
Sale Date07/19/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
RADA, CATHERINE; RADA, FRANCIS P$121,000 2377-155007/19/2010
BENEFICIAL CONS DIS CO$1,035 2375-165506/16/2010
SCOTT, KIMBERLY; SCOTT, THOMAS$43,000 1491-065412/23/1992
WALTON, C E JR & F J$0 1003-038906/18/1960
WALTON, C E JR ETAL$0 1003-038506/18/1960
WALTON, C E JR ETAL$0 0954-059102/21/1958

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,598
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate18B-12
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,598 1,598
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,056 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 260 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 66 0
SLBR-SLAB 348 0
   3,328 1,598

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.34

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1812 - North Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage100
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl912.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$45,975$11,255$57,230
2024$45,975$11,255$57,230

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps