15 BETTY RD
 Print  Map It

Location
15 BETTY RD
Tax Map
18/ 14/ 0045/ 002/
Control#
00020330
Owner
ANDREFSKI, JEREMIAH A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$296,500
PID
20330
District
18: North Manheimtownship
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$268,600$27,900$296,500

Owner of Record
OwnerANDREFSKI, JEREMIAH A
Co-Owner
Address
15 BETTY RD
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$222,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2693-0697
Sale Date06/26/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ANDREFSKI, JEREMIAH A$222,000 2693-069706/26/2020
CLAUSER, ALYSON M; CLAUSER, KIRK E$159,000 2162-169908/01/2005
GLASS, FRANKLIN N; GLASS, JEAN A$0 1359-050705/23/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,988
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)2
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)2
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate18B-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,988 1,988
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,988 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 468 0
SLBR-SLAB 36 0
   4,480 1,988

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.69

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1812 - North Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.69
Frontage150
Depth200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$52,545$10,000$62,545
2024$52,545$10,000$62,545

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps