19 BETTY ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
19 BETTY ROAD
Tax Map
18/ 14/ 0046/ 000/
Control#
00020331
Owner
SCHULER, ROSS L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$205,100
PID
20331
District
18: NORTH MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$182,900$22,200$205,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHULER, ROSS L
Co-Owner
Address
19 BETTY RD
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 0548-0113
Sale Date02/12/1999

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SCHULER, BARBARA; SCHULER, ROSS L$1 0548-011302/12/1999
SCHULER GEORGE L & BERNICE$0 0903-047206/15/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 1,207
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate18B-12
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,207 1,207
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,207 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 624 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 360 0
SLBR-SLAB 384 0
   3,782 1,207

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1812 - North Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage145
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$29,870$10,000$39,870
2024$29,870$10,000$39,870

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps