56 RONALD AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
56 RONALD AVENUE
Tax Map
18/ 14/ 0052/ 000/
Control#
00020337
Owner
BROWN, KENT
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$172,900
PID
20337
District
18: North Manheimtownship
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$150,900$22,000$172,900

Owner of Record
OwnerBROWN, KENT
Co-Owner
Address
56 RONALD AVE
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2332-2565
Sale Date03/16/2009

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BROWN, KENT$1 2332-256503/16/2009
BROWN, KENNETH E; BROWN, WILLIAM R$1 2332-222503/16/2009
BROWN, ALBERT C; BROWN, ETUX$0 0941-030605/10/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,272
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate18B-12
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,272 1,272
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,272 0
CPTR-CARPORT 264 0
   2,808 1,272

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.34

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1812 - North Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage100
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$28,730$7,500$36,230
2024$28,730$7,500$36,230

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps