91 ALBERT BOULEVARD
 Print  Map It

Location
91 ALBERT BOULEVARD
Tax Map
18/ 14/ 0054/ 000/
Control#
00020339
Owner
FARR, WAYNE L
Property Type
Resid Mobile Home, <10 Ac
Assessment
$110,600
PID
20339
District
18: North Manheimtownship
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$81,700$28,900$110,600

Owner of Record
OwnerFARR, WAYNE L
Co-Owner
Address91 ALBERT BLVD
PO BOX 343
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1222-0665
Sale Date04/30/1976

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FARR, WAYNE L$0 1222-066504/30/1976
BROWN, E J$0 1177-093007/27/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,020
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassEconomy (Single-wide)
GradeD
Govern BaseRate18B-14
Econ Dep Adj175
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,020 1,020
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 684 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 232 0
   1,936 1,020

Parcel Information
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Deeded Acres0.8

Land
Land Use
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Neighborhood1812 - North Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.8
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood128.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,375$10,000$14,375
2024$4,375$10,000$14,375

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps