113 ALBERT BOULEVARD
 Print  Map It

Location
113 ALBERT BOULEVARD
Tax Map
18/ 14/ 0057/ 001/
Control#
00020343
Owner
BALDWIN, RICHARD E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$366,900
PID
20343
District
18: North Manheimtownship
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$342,500$24,400$366,900

Owner of Record
OwnerBALDWIN, RICHARD E
Co-Owner
Address
113 ALBERT BLVD
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2460-2609
Sale Date01/31/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BALDWIN, LAURA L; BALDWIN, RICHARD E$1 2460-260901/31/2013
BALDWIN, RICHARD E$1 2027-039602/05/2003
BALDWIN RICHARD E & SUSAN K$0 1435-068710/06/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 2,114
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate18B-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,197 1,197
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 917 917
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 896 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 208 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 936 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 116 0
SLBR-SLAB 600 0
   4,870 2,114

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.6

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1812 - North Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.6
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
swimpo15 Swimming pool (in-ground)POOLPool428.00 SF1
Poolap38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)CNConcrete942.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl90.00 SF1
Pavili25 PavilionWWood624.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl121.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete750.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$62,290$10,000$72,290
2024$62,290$10,000$72,290

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps