120 ALBERT BOULEVARD
 Print  Map It

Location
120 ALBERT BOULEVARD
Tax Map
18/ 14/ 0058/ 000/
Control#
00020344
Owner
LAZARCHICK, PAUL E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$301,100
PID
20344
District
18: North Manheimtownship
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$272,800$28,300$301,100

Owner of Record
OwnerLAZARCHICK, PAUL E
Co-Owner
Address
120 ALBERT BLVD
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2512-0050
Sale Date06/18/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LAZARCHICK, PAUL E$1 2512-005006/18/2014
LAZARCHICK, IRENE G; LAZARCHICK, PAUL E$100 0873-030604/25/2000
LAZARCHICK PAUL E & IRENE G$125,000 0844-002702/28/2000
CROLL LAWRENCE W & DOROTHY L$0 1279-024709/07/1979
ANDERSON, L & E B$0 1086-104506/16/1967

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 2,554
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesSplit-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleSplit-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate18B-S3
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,770 1,770
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 784 784
CPTR-CARPORT 448 0
DCKR-DECK 80 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 288 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 1,037 0
SLBR-SLAB 361 0
   4,768 2,554

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.77

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1812 - North Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.77
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole384.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl384.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckVVinyl504.00 SF1
Pavili25 PavilionMMetal384.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$51,385$10,000$61,385
2024$51,385$10,000$61,385

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps