36 GERALD AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
36 GERALD AVENUE
Tax Map
18/ 14/ 0070/ 000/
Control#
00020355
Owner
STOFFREGEN, NORMAN L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$239,100
PID
20355
District
18: North Manheimtownship
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$218,000$21,100$239,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSTOFFREGEN, NORMAN L
Co-Owner
Address
36 GERALD AVE
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1207-0592
Sale Date05/27/1975

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
STOFFREGEN, CAROLYN H; STOFFREGEN, NORMAN L$0 1207-059205/27/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,814
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesSplit-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms8
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleSplit-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Aluminium
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Stove
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate18b - S - From 1975 To 1984
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,238 1,238
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 576 576
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 528 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 286 0
SLBR-SLAB 24 0
   2,652 1,814

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.7

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1812 - North Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.7
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)FFrame840.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl160.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete8.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$52,990$10,000$62,990
2024$52,990$10,000$62,990

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps