129 SEVEN STARS ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
129 SEVEN STARS ROAD
Tax Map
18/ 15/ 0013/ 000/
Control#
00020368
Owner
SHERER, MICHAEL C
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$121,900
PID
20368
District
18: NORTH MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$105,900$16,000$121,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSHERER, MICHAEL C
Co-Owner
Address
129 SEVEN STARS RD
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$35,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1540-0185
Sale Date02/14/1994

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SHERER, MICHAEL C$35,000 1540-018502/14/1994
FULLER, C R & M$0 0936-004303/15/1957
FULLER, C R & M$0 0911-046112/01/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 720
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate18B-12
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 720 720
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 720 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 60 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 359 0
   1,859 720

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.11

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1802 - North Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage70
Depth70

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood180.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood120.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,500$5,000$15,500
2024$10,500$5,000$15,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps