15 CRESSWELL AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
15 CRESSWELL AVENUE
Tax Map
18/ 16/ 0010/ 000/
Control#
00020397
Owner
DAUBERT, WILLIAM
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$172,700
PID
20397
District
18: NORTH MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$151,200$21,500$172,700

Owner of Record
OwnerDAUBERT, WILLIAM
Co-OwnerLIFE ESTATE
Address15 CRESSWELL AVE
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2770-2042
Sale Date02/23/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DAUBERT, WILLIAM; DONMOYER, CHRISTOPHER; FESSLER, KAY$1 2770-204202/23/2022
DAUBERT, WILLIAM; FESSLER, KAY$135,000 2515-242910/14/2014
WEBBER, WILLIAM$55,000 2423-215312/29/2011
UNION BANK & TRUST CO$30,000 2420-099310/21/2011
BECKER, ARLAND F; BECKER, FRANCES M$125,000 2187-285001/18/2006
FERRAIOLO, VINCENT F$79,900 2002-012507/30/2002
BOWEN ROY J & BROWN BETTY J$0 0209-084508/04/1975
WALKER JR JOSEPH S & VIRGINA C$0 0886-022208/09/1954

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,404
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate18b - 1 - From 1940 To 1960
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,404 1,404
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,404 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 136 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 175 0
SLBR-SLAB 272 0
   3,391 1,404

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.41

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1812 - North Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.41
Frontage100
Depth180

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood100.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$37,030$13,010$50,040
2024$37,030$13,010$50,040

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps