21 ALBERT BLVD
 Print  Map It

Location
21 ALBERT BLVD
Tax Map
18/ 16/ 0039/ 000/
Control#
00020432
Owner
FRANTZ, DONALD C
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$152,600
PID
20432
District
18: North Manheimtownship
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$127,900$24,700$152,600

Owner of Record
OwnerFRANTZ, DONALD C
Co-Owner
Address
21 ALBERT BLVD
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$131,150
Certificate
Book & Page 2209-1612
Sale Date06/27/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FRANTZ, DONALD C$131,150 2209-161206/27/2006
BLATT, JAMES B$72,000 1490-003503/15/2002
BRISTOL MICHAEL G & LYNN S$0 1414-059909/16/1988
FISHER, E & B$0 1116-026012/16/1964
FISHER, E & B$0 0975-027306/30/1958
FISHER, E & B$0 0889-013609/21/1954

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,474
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate18B-12
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,474 1,474
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,474 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 105 0
SLBR-SLAB 60 0
   3,113 1,474

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.53

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1812 - North Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.53
Frontage120
Depth194

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$35,725$13,895$49,620
2024$35,725$13,895$49,620

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps