7 FINCH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
7 FINCH STREET
Tax Map
18/ 16/ 0069/ 000/
Control#
00020462
Owner
UMBENHEN, HAROLD F
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$188,000
PID
20462
District
18: NORTH MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$176,300$11,700$188,000

Owner of Record
OwnerUMBENHEN, HAROLD F
Co-Owner
Address
7 FINCH ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1134-0001
Sale Date03/29/2001

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
UMBENHEN, GEORGANNA; UMBENHEN, HAROLD F$1 1134-000103/29/2001
UMBENHEN HAROLD F & GEORGANNA$0 1422-026802/07/1989
UNBENHEN GEORGANNA$0 1422-026101/13/1989
KILLIAN, G J$0 1180-088109/19/1973
KILLIAN, E E$0 0936-006803/07/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,332
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 33%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Prefab Stone/Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate18b - 1 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 960 960
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 1,128 372
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,128 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 416 0
   3,632 1,332

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.08

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1810 - North Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage48
Depth70

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$21,505$5,000$26,505
2024$21,505$5,000$26,505

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps