177 W SECOND MOUNTAIN ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
177 W SECOND MOUNTAIN ROAD
Tax Map
18/ 16/ 0099/ 000/
Control#
00020485
Owner
KADINGO, PETER
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$197,000
PID
20485
District
18: North Manheimtownship
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$173,500$23,500$197,000

Owner of Record
OwnerKADINGO, PETER
Co-Owner
Address
177 W 2ND MOUNTAIN RD
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$19,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0586-0150
Sale Date04/08/1999

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KADINGO, PETER$19,000 0586-015004/08/1999
WALTER ORVAL L & KATHRYN S$0 1289-094305/19/1980
WALTER ORVAL L & KATHRYN S$0 0930-025211/14/1956

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,531
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 33%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)1000
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate18b - 1 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,190 1,190
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 1,034 341
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,190 0
   3,414 1,531

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.54

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1802 - North Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.54
Frontage166
Depth142

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,000$7,500$21,500
2024$14,000$7,500$21,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps