159 SECOND MOUNTAIN RD
 Print  Map It

Location
159 SECOND MOUNTAIN RD
Tax Map
18/ 16/ 0100/ 000/
Control#
00020486
Owner
MECK, DENNIS L
Taxable Assessed
$467,300
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
20486
District
18: NORTH MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$430,400$78,900$509,300$36,900$467,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMECK, DENNIS L
Co-Owner
Address
159 W SECOND MTN RD
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$300,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2549-1876
Sale Date11/24/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MECK, DEBORAH A; MECK, DENNIS L$300,000 2549-187611/24/2015
KOPERNA, ROBERT J$1 2306-167005/27/2008
KOPERNA, FRANCIS S; KOPERNA, ROBERT J$1 2279-157610/23/2007
KOPERNA, FRANCIS S$75,000 2224-187009/28/2006
MILLER CHARLES PATRICIA$0 1289-030705/05/1980
MILLER, C L & P C$0 1289-017404/17/1980
SKUBISZ, N$0 0629-003308/12/1942

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2010
Living Area: 3,584
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate18b - 1 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,384 2,384
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,200 1,200
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 2,384 0
DCKR-DECK 84 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 660 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 458 0
SLBR-SLAB 934 0
   8,104 3,584

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres19.6

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood1802 - North Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)19.6
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$36,900
Clean & Green Acres18.60

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole1200.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$57,830$28,650$86,480$10,985$68,815
2024$57,830$28,650$86,480$10,985$68,815

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps