163 W SECOND MOUNTAIN ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
163 W SECOND MOUNTAIN ROAD
Tax Map
18/ 16/ 0100/ 002/
Control#
00020487
Owner
MARSHALL, BRUCE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$181,900
PID
20487
District
18: North Manheimtownship
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$155,100$26,800$181,900

Owner of Record
OwnerMARSHALL, BRUCE
Co-Owner
Address
163 W SECOND MOUNTAIN RD
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1371-0533
Sale Date02/25/1986

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MARSHALL, BRUCE; MARSHALL, REBECCA$0 1371-053302/25/1986
MARSHALL, B & CRANSHAW, R$0 1354-054301/07/1985
KILMER, F H & A K$0 1297-013010/21/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 920
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)1
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)2
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleHigh Ranch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate18B-12
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 920 920
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 920 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 144 0
   1,984 920

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.7

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1802 - North Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.7
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl126.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,485$10,000$26,485
2024$16,485$10,000$26,485

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps