89 BECKVILLE RD
 Print  Map It

Location
89 BECKVILLE RD
Tax Map
18/ 17/ 0004/ 000/
Control#
00020497
Owner
LATSHA, ELTON DALE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$331,300
PID
20497
District
18: NORTH MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$252,200$79,100$331,300

Owner of Record
OwnerLATSHA, ELTON DALE
Co-Owner
Address89 BECKVILLE RD
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$414,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2875-2671
Sale Date09/23/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
COLE, MATTHEW STUART; COLE, PATRICE; LATSHA, ELTON DALE; ROBERTS, ELIZABETH$414,000 2875-267109/23/2024
KRAMMES, DEBORAH L; KRAMMES, JAMES H$180,000 2163-170808/11/2005
WINSTIAN, HENRIETTA A; WINSTIAN, LELAND S$110,000 2114-286409/08/2004
KULP, BARBARA JANE$1 1478-009303/23/1992
KULP, B J & G A$0 1332-069907/27/1983
KULP, P H & G A$0 1110-001804/24/1969
KULP, G A & LEONARD, R L$0 0893-020212/27/1954

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 4,560
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)5
Total Rooms10
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Stucco
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate18B-31
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 2,768 2,768
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,792 1,792
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,648 0
DCKR-DECK 736 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 1,304 0
SLBR-SLAB 181 0
   8,429 4,560

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres5.7

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1803 - North Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.7
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
carpor13 Carport (Detached)BLBlock1056.00 SF1
Pavili25 PavilionWWood108.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete540.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$45,490$15,015$60,505
2024$45,490$15,015$60,505

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps