0 BEURY'S ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
0 BEURY'S ROAD
Tax Map
01/ 06/ 0025/ 000/
Control#
00000205
Owner
HINKEL, DAVID L
Taxable Assessed
$81,900
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, 10+ Acres
PID
205
District
01: Barry Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$17,000$472,400$489,400$64,900$81,900

Owner of Record
OwnerHINKEL, DAVID L
Co-Owner
Address
167 HINKEL RD
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2716-0453
Sale Date12/28/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HINKEL, DAVID L; HINKEL, LOIS A$1 2716-045312/28/2020
HINKEL, ISABEL M; HINKEL, LEROY M$0 1284-062401/04/1980
WEDDE, C A & H$0 0572-014003/11/1933

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres75.38

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood0104 - Barry - Mable
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)75.38
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$64,900
Clean & Green Acres75.38

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
2bkb8 2bkb (2 Story Bank Barn)WWood1200.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)WWood600.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$480$56,865$57,345$13,315$13,795
2024$480$56,865$57,345$13,315$13,795

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps