GUM BOOT RD
 Print  Map It

Location
GUM BOOT RD
Tax Map
03/ 04/ 0009/ 001/
Control#
00002053
Owner
KEMFORT, EARL
Taxable Assessed
$82,500
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, 10+ Acres
PID
2053
District
03: BRANCH TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$36,300$291,600$327,900$46,200$82,500

Owner of Record
OwnerKEMFORT, EARL
Co-Owner
Address
760 W BUNTING ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1451-0673
Sale Date08/17/1990

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KEMFORT, EARL$0 1451-067308/17/1990
KEMFORT, M K & E A$0 1404-070102/24/1988
SCHINKEL, M$0 1025-010207/22/1961

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres82.25

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood0304 - Branch - Silv
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)82.25
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$46,200
Clean & Green Acres81.25

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Stable22 StableWWood2160.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$2,590$10,545$13,135$6,465$9,055
2024$2,590$17,330$19,920$8,695$11,285

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps