0 FAIRVIEW AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
0 FAIRVIEW AVENUE
Tax Map
18/ 18/ 0027/ 000/
Control#
00020561
Owner
GRADWELL, RAYMOND K
Property Type
Resid Mobile Home, <10 Ac
Assessment
$126,100
PID
20561
District
18: North Manheimtownship
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$112,200$13,900$126,100

Owner of Record
OwnerGRADWELL, RAYMOND K
Co-Owner42 SEVEN STARS RD
AddressPOTTSVILLE, PA 17901-9240
POTTSVILLE, PA 179019240
Sale Price$7,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2279-1881
Sale Date10/26/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GRADWELL, RAYMOND K$7,000 2279-188110/26/2007
GEIGER, RICHARD D$83,000 0705-031108/24/1999
BRENSINGER JEROME F & NANCY E$0 1079-018108/30/1966
KRAMER, S E$0 0970-022310/28/1958
KRAMER, S E$0 0965-010008/20/1958
PRICE, E$0 0396-040711/26/1912

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 708
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtLess
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
BasementPi (Piers)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassEconomy (Single-wide)
GradeD
Govern BaseRate18b - 1 - From 1975 To 1984
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 708 708
DCKR-DECK 16 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 152 0
   876 708

Parcel Information
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Deeded Acres0.18

Land
Land Use
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Neighborhood1802 - North Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage80
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock2244.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood100.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl80.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,690$5,000$9,690
2024$4,690$5,000$9,690

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps