Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
0 OUTLOOK AVENUE
Print
Map It
Location
0 OUTLOOK AVENUE
Tax Map
18/ 18/ 0050/ 000/
Control#
00020585
Owner
MBC CARLISLE, LP
Property Type
Industrial - Vacant Land
Assessment
$41,700
PID
20585
District
18: North Manheimtownship
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$0
$41,700
$41,700
Owner of Record
Owner
MBC CARLISLE, LP
Co-Owner
Address
950 EAST MAIN STREET
PO BOX 472
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price
$117,500
Certificate
Book & Page
2887-2041
Sale Date
12/17/2024
MBC CARLISLE, LP
$117,500
2887-2041
12/17/2024
MARKOWSKI, MICHAEL J
$1
2886-1568
12/06/2024
MARKOWSKI, MICHAEL J
$1
1586-0316
12/16/1994
MARKOWSKI, J
$0
1455-0117
09/07/1990
MARKOWSKI, J
$0
1169-0112
03/07/1973
WILLIMINGTON DELUME
$0
0340-0173
10/07/1907
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area:
0
Use Code
400
Description
Vacant Ind.
Deeded Acres
1.2
Land
Land Use
Use Code
400
Description
Vacant Ind.
Neighborhood
1802 - North Manheim
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
1.2
Total
2025
$1,365
$9,000
$10,365
2024
$1,365
$9,000
$10,365
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps